Legals

LEGAL NOTICE

Under Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, we make you aware that your personal data that may be in this communication, are incorporated into a file responsible for the business company ISOL WORLD BCN CONCEPT SL, CIF B66873092, registered in the Mercantile Registry of Barcelona, in Volume 45602, Folio 52, Page Number 493303, Inscription 1.

The purpose of this file is to manage the requested service.
The user guarantees the authenticity of all the data communicated through www.isolworld.com and will keep updated the information provided to ISOL WORLD BCN CONCEPT SL, so that it responds at all times to its real situation, being the only responsible for False or inaccurate statements made, as well as the damages caused thereby to ISOL WORLD BCN CONCEPT SL or third parties.

ISOL WORLD BCN CONCEPT SL can not assume any responsibility derived from the incorrect, inappropriate or illicit use of the information appearing in the Internet pages of ISOL WORLD BCN CONCEPT SL With the limits established in the law, ISOL WORLD BCN CONCEPT SL does not assume any liability arising from the lack of veracity, integrity, updating and accuracy of the data or information contained in its Internet pages. The contents and information of the Internet pages of ISOL WORLD BCN CONCEPT SL are prepared by professionals duly qualified for the exercise of their profession. However, the contents and information do not link to the aforementioned (company), nor do they constitute opinions, advice or legal advice of any kind, since it is merely a service offered with informative and informative character.

The Internet pages of ISOL WORLD BCN CONCEPT SL may contain links (links) to other pages of third parties. Therefore, it can not assume responsibility for the content that may appear on the pages of third parties. The texts, images, sounds, animations, software and the rest of contents included in this website are the exclusive property of ISOL WORLD BCN CONCEPT SL or its licensors.

Any act of transmission, distribution, assignment, reproduction, storage or total or partial public communication must have the express consent of ISOL WORLD BCN CONCEPT SL.

Likewise, to access the services that ISOL WORLD BCN CONCEPT SL offers through the website, you must provide some personal data. In compliance with the provisions of the LOPD 15/1999, of December 13, we inform you that your personal data will be incorporated and will be treated in the files of ISOL WORLD BCN CONCEPT SL, in order to be able to render and offer you our services. Likewise, we inform you of the possibility of exercising the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of your personal data, in Consell de Cent, 159 local F1 or send an email to hola@isolworld.es Likewise, your acceptance of this Legal Notice implies the provision of your express consent for ISOL WORLD BCN CONCEPT SL to send you advertising or promotional communications by email or other equivalent means of communication, in the terms established by Law 34/2002, of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce. If you are not interested in receiving this type of communication, you can contact ISOL WORLD BCN CONCEPT SL, at the above address or email hola@isolworld.es, stating your will.
By completing and sending the corresponding forms on this website, the User accepts and authorizes that their personal data are subject to automated processing by ISOL WORLD BCN CONCEPT SL If you include in the forms on this website, data of personal character ownership of third parties must, prior to their inclusion, obtain their consent and inform the ends contained in the preceding paragraphs.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The contents provided by ISOL WORLD BCN CONCEPT SL are subject to the rights of intellectual and industrial property and are the exclusive property of ISOL WORLD BCN CONCEPT SL or of the natural or legal persons that are informed. Through the acquisition of a product or service, ISOL WORLD BCN CONCEPT SL does not confer any right of alteration, exploitation, reproduction, distribution or public communication on the same, reserving ISOL WORLD BCN CONCEPT SL all these rights. The cession of the aforementioned rights will require the prior written consent of the owner thereof, so that the client can not make such contents available to third parties.
The intellectual property extends, in addition to the content included in ISOL WORLD BCN CONCEPT SL, to its graphics, logos, designs, images and source codes used for its programming.
ISOL WORLD BCN CONCEPT SL has obtained the information and materials included in the web from sources considered reliable and, although reasonable measures have been taken to ensure that the information contained is correct, ISOL WORLD BCN CONCEPT SL can not guarantee that At all times and circumstances such information is accurate, complete, updated and, consequently, should not be relied upon as if it were. ISOL WORLD BCN CONCEPT SL expressly declines any liability for errors or omissions in the information contained in the pages of this website.
ISOL WORLD BCN CONCEPT SL reserves the right to modify, suspend, cancel or restrict the content of the website, links or information obtained through it, without prior notice. This, in no case, assumes any responsibility as a result of the incorrect use of the web that can be carried out by the user, both the information and the services contained therein.
Under no circumstances ISOL WORLD BCN CONCEPT SL, its branches and / or work centers, its directors and / or attorneys, employees and, in general, the authorized personnel will be responsible for any type of damage, losses, claims or expenses of any kind , whether directly or indirectly, the use and / or dissemination of the website or the information acquired or accessed by or through it, or its computer viruses, operational failures or interruptions in the service or transmission or failures in the line in the use of the web, both by direct connection or by link or other means, constituting for all legal purposes a warning to any user that these possibilities and events may occur.
ISOL WORLD BCN CONCEPT SL is not responsible for the webs that are not its own, which can be accessed through links or any other content made available to third parties. Any use of a link or access to a non-proprietary website will be done at will and at the sole risk and fortune of the user. ISOL WORLD BCN CONCEPT SL does not recommend or guarantee any of the Information / s obtained by or through a link, nor is it responsible for any loss, claim or damage derived from the use or misuse of a link, or from the Information obtained through it, including other links or websites, from the interruption in the service or access, or from the attempt to use or misuse a link, both when connecting to the website of ISOL WORLD BCN CONCEPT SL and when accessing the information of other websites from it.
In some occasions, this website uses “Cookies”, that is, small data files that are generated in the user’s computer and that allow obtaining the following Information: 1) Date and time of the last time the user visited the web; 2) Design and contents that the user chose in his first visit to the web; 3) Security elements that intervene in the control of access to restricted areas and 4) Other analogous circumstances. The user has the option to prevent the generation of cookies, by selecting the corresponding option in his browser program. However, ISOL WORLD BCN CONCEPT SL is not responsible for the deactivation of the same prevent the proper functioning of the website.

INDUSTRIAL AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

This web is property of ISOL WORLD BCN CONCEPT SL The rights of Intellectual Property and rights of exploitation and reproduction of this web, of its pages, screens, the Information that they contain, their appearance and design, as well as the links (“hyperlinks”) that are established from it to other web pages of any subsidiary and / or dominated society of ISOL WORLD BCN CONCEPT SL, are the exclusive property of this, unless expressly specified otherwise. Any denomination, design and / or logo, as well as any product or service offered and reflected in this web page, are brands duly registered by ISOL WORLD BCN CONCEPT SL, by its subsidiaries and / or dominated companies or by third parties. Any undue use of the same by persons other than their legitimate owner and without the express and unequivocal consent of the latter may be denounced and pursued through all legal means existing in the Spanish and / or Community Legal System.
The intellectual property rights and trademarks of third parties are conveniently highlighted and must be respected by everyone who accesses this page, not being the responsibility of ISOL WORLD BCN CONCEPT SL the use that the user can carry out in this regard, falling exclusively responsibility in his person.
Only for personal and private use is allowed to download the contents, copy or print any page of this website. It is forbidden to reproduce, transmit, modify or delete the information, content or warnings of this website without the prior written authorization of ISOL WORLD BCN CONCEPT SL

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

The present general conditions are governed by the Spanish Legislation, being competent the Spanish Courts and Courts to know of whatever questions arise on the interpretation, application and fulfillment of the same. The user, by virtue of his acceptance of the general conditions contained in this legal notice, expressly waives any jurisdiction that, by application of the Law of Civil Procedure in force may correspond.